clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 139 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011

Quick News

Dec 31, 2011
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2011
Day 4 - results »

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Xmas Cup 2011 › Results › 500 km › 1.1.2012

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS8 509.64 km 03:00:58 169 km/h 0 1000
2 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 509.64 km 03:06:32 163.9 km/h 0 967
3 Finished Vladimir Fedorov VLF RA-VLF LS8 509.64 km 03:08:45 162 km/h 0 955
4 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 Discus2 509.64 km 03:09:16 161.6 km/h 1 951
5 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Discus2 509.64 km 03:09:05 161.7 km/h 3 950
6 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 509.64 km 03:10:09 160.8 km/h 0 947
7 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 509.64 km 03:14:09 157.5 km/h 0 925
8 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY LS8 509.64 km 03:15:10 156.7 km/h 0 920
9 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS8 509.64 km 03:16:55 155.3 km/h 0 911
10 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 509.64 km 03:17:08 155.1 km/h 7 903
11 Finished Robin Smit RSM PH-1167 LS8 509.64 km 03:19:40 153.1 km/h 0 897
12 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 Discus2 509.64 km 03:20:32 152.5 km/h 3 889
13 Finished Alf von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Discus2 509.64 km 03:22:06 151.3 km/h 3 882
14 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Discus2 509.64 km 03:24:15 149.7 km/h 0 874
15 Finished Wito Roz WRW SP-RZR Discus2 509.64 km 03:24:29 149.5 km/h 0 873
16 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 509.6 km 03:26:00 148.4 km/h 0 866
17 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASW28 509.64 km 03:30:42 145.1 km/h 6 838
18 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Discus2 509.64 km 03:32:20 144 km/h 0 837
19 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW28 509.6 km 03:32:44 143.7 km/h 0 835
20 Finished Dusan Masaryk DWE OM-RED ASW28 509.6 km 03:35:07 142.1 km/h 3 822
21 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 Discus2 509.64 km 03:35:49 141.7 km/h 5 817
22 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 509.64 km 03:42:30 137.4 km/h 1 793
23 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASW28 509.64 km 03:43:48 136.6 km/h 1 788
24 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Discus2 509.6 km 03:44:51 136 km/h 0 785
25 Finished Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2 509.6 km 03:44:14 136.4 km/h 5 782
26 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW28 509.6 km 03:52:02 131.8 km/h 0 757
27 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 509.64 km 03:51:30 132.1 km/h 10 749
28 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 509.64 km 05:16:42 96.6 km/h 7 626
29 Outland Rainer Gromzik RG D-1908 LS8 420.8 km 0 522
30 Outland Josef Chalupecky 1CH 0K-2816 ASW28 410.75 km 3 507
31 Outland Carsten Kunze CK D-1267 LS8 245.7 km 1 304
32 Outland Jaroslav Pincek H7 PINDAS ASW28 28.7 km 0 36
33 Outland Patricio Brady JPB LV-EMR ASW28 27.4 km 0 34
34 Crashed Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Discus2 421.5 km 9 0
35 Crashed Heinz Bentheim HB8 D-2401 Discus2 420.5 km 0 0
36 Crashed Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 420.01 km 0 0
37 Crashed Lukasz Grochal LKE SP-5854 Discus2 418 km 0 0
38 Crashed Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 416.1 km 5 0
39 No IGC Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Discus2 415.7 km 0 0
40 Crashed Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 210.8 km 0 0
41 Crashed Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 Discus2 203.4 km 0 0
42 Crashed Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH Discus2 203.3 km 0 0
43 No IGC Seb Bastoune II N-FAST Discus2 166.4 km 0 0
44 Crashed Tomasz Sermak T7T SP-9807 Discus2 140.6 km 0 0
45 Crashed Kari Nykanen KN EU-HIGH LS8 136.4 km 5 0
46 Crashed Lucasus Gaura 666 HELL666 Discus2 135.8 km 0 0
47 Crashed Piotr Mieszczak KAK KAKTUS Discus2 79.5 km 0 0
48 Crashed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 51.4 km 0 0
49 No IGC Icon2 USA HB-LU LS8 18.3 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)


Briefing › 500 km › 1.1.2012 › 19:00 CET › Neděle/Sunday

Briefing

Server:New Year Fivehundreds
Date:01.01.2012
Time:19:00 CET (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:New Zealand 0.8
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:11:00:00
Condor date:01.01.2012
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:091-Wanaka
1. TP:L502 SOx 400
2. TP:046-Matukituki
3. TP:025-Dobson
4. TP:L322 SOx 300
5. TP:039-Huxley
6. TP:108-Hunters End
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:509.6 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)