clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 139 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011

Quick News

Dec 31, 2011
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2011
Day 4 - results »

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Xmas Cup 2011 › Results › Day 3 › 29.12.2011

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 571 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS8 269.65 km 01:55:35 140 km/h 0 571
2 Finished Robin Smit RSM PH-1167 LS8 269.65 km 01:56:12 139.2 km/h 0 566
3 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 Discus2 269.65 km 01:56:20 139.1 km/h 0 566
4 Finished Quinten Hermans QAS OO-ZWM Discus2 269.65 km 01:56:52 138.4 km/h 1 560
5 Finished Alf Von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Discus2 269.65 km 01:57:35 137.6 km/h 0 556
6 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS8 269.65 km 01:57:52 137.3 km/h 0 553
7 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Discus2 269.65 km 01:57:53 137.2 km/h 0 553
8 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 269.65 km 01:58:01 137.1 km/h 0 552
9 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 269.65 km 01:59:54 134.9 km/h 0 538
10 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS8 269.65 km 01:59:51 135 km/h 3 536
11 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY LS8 269.65 km 02:00:25 134.4 km/h 0 535
12 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 Discus2 269.65 km 02:00:45 134 km/h 0 532
13 Finished Kestutis Jurkstas 7 LY-GMF Discus2 269.65 km 02:00:45 134 km/h 0 532
14 Finished Vladimir Fedorov VLF RA-VLF LS8 269.65 km 02:00:45 134 km/h 1 531
15 Finished Tomek Uzarowski UZI SP-1212 LS8 269.65 km 02:00:52 133.9 km/h 0 531
16 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 Discus2 269.65 km 02:01:06 133.6 km/h 0 530
17 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Discus2 269.65 km 02:01:13 133.5 km/h 0 529
18 Finished David Leonard ZL N27ZL LS8 269.65 km 02:02:36 131.9 km/h 0 519
19 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 269.65 km 02:03:05 131.4 km/h 0 516
20 Finished Dmitry Bednyak DRD DRDIMAN Discus2 269.65 km 02:03:41 130.8 km/h 0 511
21 Finished Lukasz Grochal LKE SP-5854 Discus2 269.65 km 02:04:01 130.4 km/h 0 509
22 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 269.65 km 02:04:44 129.7 km/h 0 504
23 Finished Wito Roz WRW SP-RZR Discus2 269.65 km 02:05:43 128.7 km/h 0 498
24 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 269.65 km 02:06:30 127.9 km/h 0 492
25 Finished Lucasus Gaura 666 HELL666 Discus2 269.65 km 02:07:38 126.8 km/h 0 485
26 Finished Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS8 269.65 km 02:07:32 126.8 km/h 1 485
27 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 269.65 km 02:09:38 124.8 km/h 0 472
29 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 Discus2 269.65 km 02:10:23 124.1 km/h 0 468
30 Finished Saulius Guobuzas SG1 LY-GSV Discus2 269.65 km 02:11:15 123.3 km/h 0 462
31 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Discus2 269.65 km 02:12:38 122 km/h 0 454
32 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Discus2 269.65 km 02:12:31 122.1 km/h 1 454
33 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 269.65 km 02:13:14 121.4 km/h 0 450
34 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW28 269.65 km 02:13:26 121.2 km/h 0 449
35 Finished Fabian Geissler 4G D-3829 Discus2 269.65 km 02:14:36 120.2 km/h 0 442
36 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASW28 269.65 km 02:14:02 120.7 km/h 4 442
37 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ Discus2 269.65 km 02:14:53 119.9 km/h 0 441
38 Finished Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 Discus2 269.65 km 02:15:03 119.8 km/h 0 440
39 Finished Heinz Bentheim HB8 D-2401 LS8 269.65 km 02:15:30 119.4 km/h 0 437
40 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 269.65 km 02:15:41 119.2 km/h 1 435
41 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASW28 269.65 km 02:16:33 118.5 km/h 2 429
42 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 269.65 km 02:16:50 118.2 km/h 0 429
43 Finished Lukas Schaffler LSX OE-LUKE Discus2 269.65 km 02:17:26 117.7 km/h 0 426
44 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 269.65 km 02:17:32 117.6 km/h 0 425
45 Finished Mangirdas Juodinis 07M LY-MAN Discus2 269.65 km 02:18:44 116.6 km/h 3 416
46 Finished jan vStratum TP PH-1004 LS8 269.65 km 02:21:48 114.1 km/h 0 403
47 Finished Adam Legwand ADL SP-ADAM ASW28 269.65 km 02:23:17 112.9 km/h 0 395
48 Finished Eric Mimaud J51 ACT40 LS8 269.65 km 02:24:07 112.3 km/h 0 391
49 Finished Stanley Vana SV 0K-0110 Discus2 269.65 km 02:24:22 112.1 km/h 1 389
50 Finished Tomas Vana TVM OK-0269 Discus2 269.65 km 02:29:40 108.1 km/h 0 364
51 Finished Daniel Skoczylas DXS SP-2881 Discus2 269.65 km 02:30:09 107.7 km/h 0 361
52 Finished Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 LS8 269.65 km 02:31:41 106.7 km/h 1 353
53 Finished Jaroslav Pincek H7 PINDAS ASW28 269.65 km 02:32:26 106.1 km/h 2 349
54 Finished Hubert Bernhardt HB F-CHUB Discus2 269.65 km 02:30:57 107.2 km/h 10 348
55 Finished Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2 269.65 km 02:32:54 105.8 km/h 3 346
56 Finished Eric Schverdorffer ES FCY-131 LS8 269.65 km 02:30:21 107.6 km/h 19 341
57 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 269.65 km 02:35:08 104.3 km/h 4 335
58 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 269.65 km 02:40:08 101 km/h 0 318
59 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 269.65 km 02:38:19 102.2 km/h 48 277
60 Finished Araldo vandeKraats 32 PH-AVDK ASW28 269.65 km 02:59:03 90.4 km/h 0 267
61 Outland Josef Chalupecky 1CH 0K-2816 ASW28 269.55 km 5 262
62 Outland Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 254.99 km 0 253
63 Outland Philipp Kapferer PKM D-KPPK LS8 231.25 km 0 229
64 Outland Frantisek Brablc BUM OK-3636 ASW28 190.79 km 0 189
65 Outland Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM ASW28 174.49 km 16 157
66 Outland Peter Taylor PJT ZK-PJT ASW28 39.36 km 0 39
67 No IGC Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Discus2 269.7 km 01:56:03 139.4 km/h 2 0
68 Crashed K K IW LN-GIW Discus2 259.4 km 0 0
69 No IGC Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 Discus2 258.61 km 6 0
70 Crashed Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 111.8 km 0 0
71 Crashed Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Discus2 97.4 km 0 0
72 Crashed Dusan Masaryk DWE OM-RED ASW28 73.4 km 0 0
73 Crashed Koehler Bernd 222 D-2222 LS8 29.5 km 0 0
74 No IGC Miroslav Lakota MLK MLKSK LS8 3.29 km 2 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 3 › 29.12.2011 › 20:00 CET › Čtvrtek/Thursday

Briefing

Server:Xmas Cup 2011
Password:KIWI
Date:29.12.2011
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:New Zealand 0.8
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:29.12.2011
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:091-Wanaka
1. TP:005-Aspiring
2. TP:A05 Makarora
3. TP:L331 Sx 600
4. TP:L472 SOx 900
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:270 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)