clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 139 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011 Xmas Cup 2011

Quick News

Dec 31, 2011
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2011
Day 4 - results »

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Xmas Cup 2011 › Results › Day 2 › 28.12.2011

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 598 | Day Factor = 0.855
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 Discus2 262.37 km 01:59:38 131.6 km/h 0 511
2 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Discus2 262.37 km 02:05:10 125.8 km/h 2 489
3 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS8 262.37 km 02:07:37 123.3 km/h 0 483
4 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 262.37 km 02:07:51 123.1 km/h 0 482
5 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 262.37 km 02:10:30 120.6 km/h 0 473
6 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC Discus2 262.37 km 02:11:31 119.7 km/h 0 470
7 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON ASW28 262.37 km 02:11:42 119.5 km/h 1 469
8 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD LS8 262.37 km 02:11:54 119.3 km/h 0 469
9 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 262.37 km 02:13:17 118.1 km/h 2 463
10 Finished Alf Von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Discus2 262.37 km 02:14:02 117.4 km/h 0 462
11 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 262.37 km 02:16:29 115.3 km/h 0 455
12 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS8 262.37 km 02:18:15 113.9 km/h 0 450
13 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 Discus2 262.37 km 02:19:03 113.2 km/h 0 448
14 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Discus2 262.37 km 02:21:32 111.2 km/h 0 441
15 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 Discus2 262.37 km 02:21:58 110.9 km/h 0 439
16 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 262.37 km 02:22:12 110.7 km/h 1 438
17 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Discus2 262.37 km 02:22:50 110.2 km/h 0 437
18 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW28 262.37 km 02:23:25 109.8 km/h 0 436
19 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ Discus2 262.37 km 02:24:35 108.9 km/h 0 433
20 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Discus2 262.37 km 02:24:15 109.1 km/h 1 432
21 Finished Petr Vosvos 117 7117 ASW28 262.37 km 02:25:44 108 km/h 0 430
22 Finished Dmitry Bednyak DRD DRDIMAN Discus2 262.37 km 02:24:11 109.2 km/h 5 429
23 Finished Eric Mimaud J51 ACT40 LS8 262.37 km 02:26:40 107.3 km/h 0 427
24 Finished Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH Discus2 262.37 km 02:31:19 104 km/h 0 416
25 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW28 262.37 km 02:33:36 102.5 km/h 0 410
26 Finished David Leonard ZL N27ZL LS8 262.37 km 02:36:27 100.6 km/h 0 404
27 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 262.37 km 02:36:16 100.7 km/h 2 402
28 Finished Lukas Schaffler LSX OE-LUKE Discus2 262.37 km 02:30:52 104.3 km/h 17 400
29 Finished Michel Bonardel BNL MB-170 LS8 262.37 km 02:43:31 96.3 km/h 0 389
30 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Discus2 262.37 km 02:43:36 96.2 km/h 0 389
31 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 Discus2 262.37 km 02:48:38 93.3 km/h 0 379
32 Finished Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 LS8 262.37 km 02:50:07 92.5 km/h 0 376
33 Finished Dusan Masaryk DWE OM-RED ASW28 262.37 km 02:57:50 88.5 km/h 0 362
34 Finished Tomas Vana TVM OK-0269 Discus2 262.37 km 03:02:24 86.3 km/h 0 359
35 Finished Araldo vandeKraats 32 PH-AVDK ASW28 262.37 km 03:27:23 75.9 km/h 0 359
36 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Discus2 262.37 km 03:28:33 75.5 km/h 0 359
37 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 262.37 km 03:47:46 69.1 km/h 0 359
38 Finished Stanley Vana SV 0K-0110 Discus2 262.37 km 03:01:35 86.7 km/h 1 358
39 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW28 262.37 km 03:28:03 75.7 km/h 1 358
40 Finished Robin Smit RSM PH-1167 LS8 262.37 km 02:56:20 89.3 km/h 10 354
41 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 172.58 km 0 236
42 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 LS8 171.95 km 0 235
43 Outland Josef Chalupecky 1CH 0K-2816 ASW28 170.32 km 5 228
44 Outland Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 Discus2 171.01 km 0 234
45 Outland Wito Roz WRW SP-RZR Discus2 64.99 km 1 88
46 Outland Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY LS8 64.28 km 0 88
47 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 63.38 km 0 87
48 Outland Jaroslav Pincek H7 PINDAS ASW28 53.72 km 0 73
49 Outland Daniel Skoczylas DXS SP-2881 Discus2 50.05 km 0 68
50 Outland jan Van Stratum TP PH-1004 LS8 45.85 km 0 63
51 No IGC John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 Discus2 65.1 km 0 0
52 No IGC Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 Discus2 63.8 km 0 0
53 No IGC Slawek Lizon SLA SP-1960 ASW28 63.7 km 0 0
54 No IGC Quinten Hermans QAS OO-ZWM Discus2 46.8 km 0 0
55 No IGC Benedict Bahmann KXX D-KXXX ASW28 18.7 km 0 0
56 No IGC Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW28 6.3 km 1 8
57 Crashed Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL Discus2 169.3 km 0 0
58 Crashed Tomek Uzarowski UZI SP-1212 LS8 168.9 km 0 0
59 Crashed Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW28 166.37 km 0 0
60 Crashed Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Discus2 156.3 km 0 0
61 Crashed Philipp Kapferer PKM D-KPPK LS8 155.39 km 0 0
62 Crashed Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASW28 154.8 km 0 0
63 No IGC Vladimir Fedorov VLF RA-VLF LS8 150.6 km 0 0
64 Crashed Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS8 132.7 km 0 0
65 No IGC David Niedzielski ND D-2602 LS8 70 km 0 0
66 Crashed Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 LS8 69.6 km 0 0
67 No IGC Heinz Bentheim HB8 D-2401 LS8 64.7 km 0 0
68 No IGC Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 61.8 km 0 0
69 Crashed Peter Taylor PJT ZK-PJT ASW28 49.8 km 0 0
70 Crashed Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASW28 45.46 km 1 0
71 Crashed Fabian Geissler 4G D-3829 Discus2 42.3 km 0 0
72 No IGC Lukasz Grochal LKE SP-5854 Discus2 42.11 km 0 0
73 Crashed Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 Discus2 39.4 km 0 0
74 Crashed C arsten CEB D-8654 Discus2 39.4 km 0 0
75 Crashed Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2 35.6 km 2 0
76 Crashed Julio Sosa B7 LV-JHS LS8 34.4 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 2 › 28.12.2011 › 20:00 CET › Středa/Wednesday

Briefing

Server:Xmas Cup 2011
Password:XMASCUP
Date:28.12.2011
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:New Zealand 0.8
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:28.12.2011
Start alt:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:091-Wanaka
1. TP:L468 Sl 400
2. TP:077-Stewarts
3. TP:108-Hunters End
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:262 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)